Gallery of Inductees
Sorted by Year of Induction
Sort by Sport
Sort by Year
Sort by Alpha


Class of 2009   New!
Lynne Boyer Dae Sung Lee Gerry Lopez Albert "Quick" Silva


Class of 2008
Edison Miyawaki Joseph "Nappy" Napoleon


Class of 2007
Linda Fernandez Tom Gentry Richard Tom Dr. Donnis Thompson
Mark Tuinei


Class of 2006
Jim Schwitters Maa Tanuvasa


Class of 2005
Dave Shoji Jack Sullivan Fiamalu Penetani "Musashimaru"


Class of 2004
John DeSoto, Jr. David Ishii Robby Naish Sharon R. Peterson


Class of 2003
Derek Ho Bobby Lee Jesus Salud Dr. Jack Scaff, Jr.


Class of 2002
Kurt Gouveia Les Murakami Margo Oberg Ed Kealoha Parker
Chad Rowan "Akebono"


Class of 2001
Salevaa Atisanoe "Konishiki" Chris Duplanty Sid Fernandez Peter Fithian
Russ Francis Maiola Kalili Manuela Kalili Mike Lum
Duncan Macdonald Danny Ongais Harold "Odd Job" Sakata Lenn Sakata


Class of 2000
Junior Ah You Kevin Asano Andy Ganigan Stan Harrington
Evelyn Kawamoto-Konno Les Keiter Kotaro "Taro" Miyasato Jesse Sapolu
Jon Stanley Derek Tatsuno Mosi Tatupu Jeris White


Class of 1999
James Austin Father Kenneth Bray Richard Cleveland Rockne Freitas
Paul Fujii Dr. Peter T. George Thomas "Daddy" Haine Fred Hemmings
Hiroto "Hiro" Hirashima Fanny Hopeau Henry "Honolulu" Hughes Emerick Ishikawa
Jesse Kuhaulua "Takamiyama" Charles "Chuck" Leahey Theodore Ted Makalena Rachel Kealaonapua O'Sullivan
Aileen Riggin Soule Ephraim "Red" Rocha Rell Kapolioka'ehukai Sunn Norman Tamanaha
Pedro "Pete" Velasco Jr. Ben Villaflor


Class of 1998
Charles Teetai Ane J. Ashman Beaven Francis Hyde I'i Brown Alexander Joy Cartwright
George "Dad" Center Herman "Buddy" Clark Clarence "Buster" Crabbe E. Fullard-Leo
"Sad" Sam Ichinose Mariechen Jackson Duke Paoa Kahanamoku Thelma Kalama Aiu
Thomas Ka'ulukukui Pua Kealoha Warren Paoa Kealoha Otto "Proc" Klum
Tommy Tamio Kono Ford Konno Clarence W. MacFarlane Salvador "Dado" Marino
A.E. "Toots" Minvielle Keo Nakama Steere Gikaku Noda Carl "Bobo" Olson
Yoshinobu Oyakawa Jackie Liwai Pung Ikua Purdy Soichi Sakamoto
William Smith Allen Stack Henry "Bozo" Wakabayashi Herman Wedemeyer
William Tripp Woolsey Mackay Yanagisawa Wally Yonamine


Return to the Hall of Fame homepage